English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
diagonal ply carcass; diagonal ply casing; bias ply carcass; bias ply casing
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
carcasse diagonale [correct]