English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Navigation Instruments)
biased EGT [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs; Instruments de navigation)
température compensée des gaz d'échappement [correct, nom féminin]