English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Amplifiers (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
biasing technique [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Amplificateurs (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
technique de polarisation [correct, nom féminin]