English (Cartography)
map bibliography [correct]
DEF: An inventory of maps which gives complete details on a specific geographical area, a specific subject or author, making their identification easier.
French (Cartographie)
bibliographie cartographique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Liste de cartes comportant pour chacune des explications en détail qui facilitent l'identification d'une région géographique, d'un sujet ou d'un auteur donnés.