English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
two-coloured sedge [correct]; bicoloured sedge [correct]; two-color sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex bicolore [correct, nom masculin]; laîche à deux couleurs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.