English (Optical Glass)
biconcave lens [correct]; concavo-concave lens
CONT: Another lens for high myopia is the biconcave lens. This lens is concave and ground on both the front and back surface ...
OBS: If the lens is biconcave ... a collimated beam of light passing through the lens is diverged (spread); the lens is thus called a negative or diverging lens.
French (Verres d'optique)
lentille biconcave [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: biconcave : qui a deux surfaces concaves opposées.