English (Sociology (General); Constitutional Law)
biculturalism [correct]
DEF: The coexistence of two cultural groups within the same society, each group maintaining its cultural distinctivess and its own existence.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Droit constitutionnel)
biculturalisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Phénomène social de la coexistence de deux cultures nationales, impliquant le contact de deux langues dans un même pays.