English (Translation (General))
bid farewell [verbe]
CONT: In December, Rights & Democracy sadly bid farewell to two of its board members ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dire au revoir; dire adieu
CONT: En décembre, Droits et Démocratie a dû dire au revoir à deux membres de son Conseil d'administration [...]