English (Government Contracts)
responsive bidder [correct]
OBS: responsive bidder: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
soumissionnaire qui a déposé une soumission recevable [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
OBS: soumissionnaire qui a déposé une soumission recevable : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.