English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog rush [correct, voir observation]; two-flowered rush [correct, voir observation]; grassleaf rush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: bog rush: common name also used to refer to the species Juncus effusus.
OBS: two-flowered rush: common name also used to refer to the species Juncus biglumis.
OBS: grassleaf rush: common name also used to refer to the species Juncus marginatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc biflore [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.