English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian sandbur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cramcram [correct, nom masculin]; cram-cram [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.