English (Paddle Sports)
bifid bow [correct]; bifurcated bow [correct]; cleft bow [correct]
DEF: Two part bow configuration found among Aleut and other south Alaskan kayaks.
French (Sports de pagaie)
avant bifide [proposition, nom masculin]