English (Mathematics)
homoclinic bifurcation [correct]
CONT: ... as a family of dynamical systems develops a homoclinic point, the family undergoes a remarkably complicated sequence of bifurcations known collectively as a homoclinic bifurcation.
French (Mathématiques)
bifurcation homocline [correct, proposition, nom féminin]