English (Political Science (General))
big brother [correct]
OBS: a character portrayed in George Orwell's 1984 who constantly supervises and controls each individual's life.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
dictateur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme ironique, d'après le roman 1984, de George Orwell.