English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
ghost bike [correct]
CONT: Ghost bikes are ... somber memorials for bicyclists who are killed or hit on the street. A bicycle is painted all white and locked [up] near the crash site ... They serve as reminders of the tragedy that took place ... and as quiet statements in support of cyclists' right to safe travel.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
vélo fantôme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une cinquantaine de cyclistes étaient présents [...] ce matin pour assister à l'installation du vélo fantôme blanc en souvenir [d'une] cycliste décédée après avoir été heurtée par un camion [le] lundi [...] 28 avril.