English (General Vocabulary; Motorized Sports)
rich urban biker
CONT: Within the motorcycling fraternity, riders like Miller are known as RUBs - rich urban bikers. [Over] the past five years, North American sales of bikes with engines exceeding 750 c.c. have soared, partly due to the purchasing power of the RUBs - whose ranks include middle-aged businessmen, movie stars, professional athletes and pop musicians.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sports motorisés)
motard riche des villes [proposition, nom masculin]; motard riche des grandes villes [proposition, nom masculin]