English (Radiography (Medicine))
bilateral knee X-ray [correct]
CONT: Bilateral knee X-rays showed a significant amount of degenerative changes but no fractures were noted.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
radiographie bilatérale du genou [proposition, nom féminin]