English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
bilateral synchronization [correct]; bilateral control [correct]
DEF: a synchronization control system between exchanges A and B in which the clock at exchange A controls that at exchange B, and the clock at exchange B controls that at exchange A.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
synchronisation bilatérale [proposition, nom féminin]; commande bilatérale [correct, nom féminin]