English (Ship and Boat Parts)
auxiliary bilge pump [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Parties des bateaux)
pompe auxiliaire de cale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).