English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
manual bilge pump [correct]
CONT: If water enters IV, use manual bilge pump and maintain speed (Light Armored Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
pompe de cale manuelle [correct, nom féminin]