English (Ship and Boat Parts)
fire and bilge pump [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pompe de cale et d'incendie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.