English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bilge water retention tank [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
réservoir d'eau de cale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.