English (Shipbuilding)
bilge radius [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
rayon du bouchain [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.