English (Mathematics)
bilinear [correct, adjectif]
DEF: linear with respect to each of two variables or positions.
French (Mathématiques)
bilinéaire [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est linéaire et homogène par rapport à deux groupes de variables.