English (Human Geography; Language (General))
designated bilingual area [correct]
CONT: A document that is to be entered onto the public registry must be translated into the other official language only if it meets all three of the following conditions: ... the address of the primary contact for documents ... is in a designated bilingual area.
French (Géographie humaine; Linguistique (Généralités))
région désignée bilingue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La] Loi sur les services en français de l'Ontario, adoptée en 1986, fait du district de Sudbury une région désignée bilingue.