English (Political Science (General))
bilingual province [correct]
CONT: 1969 ... New Brunswick enacts its first Official Languages Act, making it Canada's first, and only, officially bilingual province.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
province bilingue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Nouveau-Brunswick est la seule province bilingue au Canada et donc le seul gouvernement provincial qui adhère entièrement aux principes fondamentaux de l'existence du pays [...]