English (Federal Administration; Communication (Public Relations))
bilingual office [correct]; designated office [correct]
DEF: An office or facility of a federal institution that, as set out in the Official Languages Act and its regulations, must communicate with and serve the public in both official languages.
French (Administration fédérale; Communications (Relations publiques))
bureau bilingue [correct, nom masculin]; bureau désigné [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bureau d'une institution fédérale qui doit communiquer avec le public et servir celui-ci dans les deux langues officielles, comme le précise la Loi sur les langues officielles et son Règlement.