English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Commercial Law)
wholesale bill of sale [correct]
CONT: Wholesale bills of sale are ... available that are designed to help trace a vehicle's history as it passes from selling dealer to purchasing dealer.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit commercial)
contrat de vente entre commerçants [nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'un conseiller juridique de l'Association des marchands de véhicules d'occasion du Québec.