English (Government Contracts)
billed against the Contract [correct]
OBS: billed against the Contract: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
facturé en vertu du contrat [correct]
OBS: facturé en vertu du contrat : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.