English (Finance; Telecommunications)
capacity-based billing model [correct]
CONT: The capacity-based billing model ... The second, more recently approved, wholesale billing model is the capacity-based model. With this model, independent service providers pre-purchase the amount of network capacity that they expect to need to serve their retail customers.
French (Finances; Télécommunications)
modèle de facturation basé sur la capacité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le deuxième modèle de facturation de gros, approuvé récemment, est un modèle de facturation basé sur la capacité. En vertu de ce modèle, les fournisseurs de services indépendants achètent d’avance la capacité de réseau dont ils prévoient avoir besoin pour servir leur clientèle de détail.