English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
billing block [correct]
OBS: Indicates if entire sales document is blocked for billing. (For a credit memo, remove code 08 and leave blank. In the case of a debit memo, remove the code 09 and leave blank.)
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
blocage de la facture [nom masculin]