English (Bones and Joints)
bimastoid [correct]
DEF: Relating to both mastoid processes.
French (Os et articulations)
bimastoïdien [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux deux processus mastoïdiens [apophyses mastoïdes].
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
bimastoideo [correct]
DEF: Relativo a las dos apófisis mastoides del hueso temporal.