English (Equipment (Chemistry))
bimetallic catalyst [correct]
CONT: Bimetallic catalysts show increased activity, improved resistance to poisoning by coke accumulation or deposition, and optimize product selectivity, eg, dehydrocyclization and aromatic hydrogenation are possible with a minimum of cracking reactions (hydrogenolysis) while maintaining very high hydrogenation activity.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
catalyseur bimétallique [proposition, nom masculin]