English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
bimetallic controlled heater [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
bain à thermostat bimétallique [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.