English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
bimetallic joint [correct]
CONT: Both single material and bimetallic joint were tested ...
CONT: The invention is directed to a bimetallic joint made up of a first member and a second member. The first member is cast around at least a portion of the second member.
French (Soudage (Métal))
joint bimétallique [proposition, nom masculin]