English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
binary digital hologram [correct]
CONT: Optoelectronic reconstruction can be realized by using an electronic addressing reflective liquid-crystal display (LCD) spatial light modulator. A binary digital hologram from the computer is loaded on a LCD panel. A clear image can be observed in the distance by illuminating a reference light from a laser source to the liquid-crystal panel.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme numérique binaire [proposition, nom masculin]