English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Textile Industries)
Textile Test Methods-Quantitative Analysis of Fibre Mixtures-Binary Mixtures Containing Triacetate Fibres-Dichloromethane Method [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 14.8-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Industries du textile)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles - Analyse quantitative des mélanges de fibres - Mélanges binaires contenant des fibres de triacétate - Méthode au dichlorométhane [correct, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.14.8-M88.