English (Informatics)
binary synchronous communication adapter [correct]; BSCA [correct]
French (Informatique)
adaptateur de transmission binaire synchrone [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Informática)
adaptador de comunicaciones síncronas binarias [correct, nom masculin]