English (Applications of Automation; Computer Graphics)
binary vision system [correct]
OBS: "Fighters that turn on a dime"/"Apple's best and brightest"/"Machines that see".
OBS: Some vision systems detect only two shades: black and white.
French (Automatisation et applications; Infographie)
système de vision binaire [correct, nom masculin]