English (Hearing)
binaural fusion [correct]
DEF: the combined effect of stimuli simultaneously presented to the two ears.
French (Ouïe)
fusion binaurale [correct]
DEF: Fusion de deux sensations auditives engendrées séparément et simultanément dans chacune des deux oreilles.