English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
binaural stethoscope [correct]
DEF: [A stethoscope] with two adjustable branches, designed for use with both ears.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stéthoscope biauriculaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Stéthoscope muni de deux embouts qui permettent l'auscultation simultanée avec les deux oreilles.