English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
bind with bolts out [correct]
DEF: To leave the sheets of a bound book intact without trimming the edges to show that the margins have been economized.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
laisser les témoins [correct]
DEF: Conserver tels quels les bords de la feuille d'un livre en vue d'épargner le plus de marge possible.