English (Foundry Practice)
self-curing binder; air-set binder
DEF: Binder containing oxygenated additives (perborates) that determine a slow air-setting rate.
French (Fonderie)
liant auto-siccatif [nom masculin]
DEF: Liant contenant des additifs oxygénés (perborates) permettant une prise lente sans apport de chaleur.