English (Information Processing (Informatics))
linker; binder
OBS: A program that must be run to tie together separately compiled programs and produce a single object file.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
programme d'enchaînement [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
programa enlazador [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programa que completa, carga y enlaza programas o subrutinas escritas independientemente y compiladas o ensambladas independientemente.