English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atomic Physics; Outfitting of Ships)
binnacle radiation mounting
DEF: A piece of gear on ships registering the amount of radiation.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique atomique; Armement et gréement)
montage radiométrique d'habitacle [nom masculin]