English (Visual Disorders)
binocular diplopia [correct]
DEF: Diplopia in which one image is seen by one eye and the other image is seen by the other eye.
CONT: Binocular diplopia... can be vertical, horizontal, diagonal, or torsional.
French (Troubles de la vision)
diplopie binoculaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Diplopie caractérisée par le fait que chacun des deux yeux perçoit une image différente.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
diplopía binocular [correct, nom féminin]