English (Embryology; Pregnancy)
dizygotic twins [correct, pluriel]; fraternal twins [correct, pluriel]; binocular twins [correct, pluriel]; dichorial twins [correct, pluriel]; dichorionic twins [correct, pluriel]; heterologous twins [correct, pluriel]; dissimilar twins [correct, pluriel]; false twins [correct, pluriel]; hetero-ovular twins [correct, pluriel]; two-egg twins [correct, pluriel]; unlike twins [correct, pluriel]; diovular twins [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Two offspring developed from two separate ova fertilized at the same time; they may be of the same or different sex, and they have different genomes.
French (Embryologie; Grossesse)
jumeaux dizygotes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; jumeaux bivitellins [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; jumeaux hétérozygotes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; faux jumeaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Jumeaux provenant de deux zygotes différents et par conséquent ne possédant pas un patrimoine héréditaire identique.
Spanish (Embriología; Embarazo)
gemelos biovulares [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; gemelos dicigóticos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; gemelos isófanos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]