English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization; Special Packaging)
Design and Manufacture of Packaging for the Transportation of Infectious Substances, Diagnostic Specimens, Biological Products or(Bio) Medical Waste [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB). Standard number, CAN/CGSB-43.125-2003, supersedes CAN/CGSB-43.125-99, 2003.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle; Emballages spéciaux)
Conception et fabrication des emballages destinés au transport des matières infectieuses, des échantillons de diagnostic, des produits biologiques et des déchets biomédicaux [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC). Norme no CAN/CGSB-43.125-2003.