English (Pharmacodynamics; Medication)
relative bioavailability [correct]; comparative bioavailability [correct]
CONT: Bioavailability refers to the rate and extent to which the API [active pharmaceutical ingredient], or its active moiety, is absorbed from a pharmaceutical product and becomes available at the site of action. It may be useful to distinguish between the "absolute bioavailability" of a given dosage form as compared with that (100%) following intravenous administration (e.g., oral solution vs. intravenous), and the "relative bioavailability" as compared with another form administered by the same or another non-intravenous route (e.g., tablets vs. oral solution).
French (Pharmacodynamie; Médicaments)
biodisponibilité relative [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Medicamentos)
biodisponibilidad relativa [nom féminin]