English (Organic Farming)
biocontrol index [correct]; BCI [correct]
OBS: [These researchers] developed a biocontrol index (BCI) reflecting the ability of natural enemies to control pests in corn and perennial energy crops, and examined changes in BCI in relation to energy crops' expansion.
French (Agriculture biologique)
indice de lutte biologique [proposition, nom masculin]