English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Animal Biology)
bioimpedance sensor [correct]; bio-impedance sensor [correct]
CONT: To overcome limitations of the infrared detectors, a bio-impedance sensor was developed to detect target insects based on the variations of an electrical signal in the presence of the insect.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications; Biologie animale)
capteur de bioimpédance [proposition, nom masculin]