English (Molecular Biology; Cytology; Histology)
bioactive molecule [correct]
CONT: Successful tissue regeneration requires a proper mix of scaffold, cell populations and regulatory molecules. These bioactive molecules play an important role in inducing growth and differentiation of various types of cells.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Cytologie; Histologie)
molécule bioactive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Des molécules ayant un effet direct ou mesurable sur des cellules et des tissus vivants.