English (Biotechnology; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
soil biocatalyst [correct]
CONT: Soil products: a soil biocatalyst containing vitaminhormone complexes to stimulate soil biological activity as needed to maintain soil fertility ... A soil biocatalyst complex formulated to degradate chemical residues left in the soil.
CONT: Technology used: bioremediation of hydrocarbons, use of bacteria to decompose organic compounds by aeration processes (activated sludge, grease traps, etc.) ... Applications: soil remediation (contaminated by oil industry waste), waste water treatment ..., soil biocatalysts - nitrogen fixing bacteria (citrics).
French (Biotechnologie; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
biocatalyseur agissant sur le sol [proposition, nom masculin]; biocatalyseur à action sur le sol [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] des catalyseurs biologiques, encore appelés biocatalyseurs, enzymes ou diastases, ayant une structure complexe, agissent sur un groupe de corps ou même sur un corps déterminé.