English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
comparative biochemistry [correct]
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
biochimie comparée [correct, nom féminin]; biochimie comparative [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
bioquímica comparativa [nom féminin]