English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
deer fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Blechnaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
blechnum en épi [correct, nom masculin]; blechne en épi [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Blechnaceae.