English (Rail Transport)
automatic main reservoir drain valve
OBS: "bleed valve" would be more accurate.
French (Transport par rail)
purgeur automatique de réservoir principal [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: purgeur automatique de réservoir principal : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.