English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pressure bleeding [correct]
CONT: Pressure bleeding is faster [than manual bleeding] and only requires the services of one service-man. (...) it involves the use of special equipment. This equipment usually consist of a closed, airtight container of brake fluid to which air pressure is applied.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
purge avec un appareil [correct]; purge par air comprimé
CONT: Purge avec un appareil. L'appareil le plus couramment utilisé pour la purge des freins (...) se compose (...) [d'un] réservoir à air comprimé (...) alimenté par une tuyauterie (...) et un robinet d'arrêt.