English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Duke’s method [correct]; Duke bleeding time test [correct]
DEF: A bleeding time test in which an incision is made in the earlobe and the time until bleeding stops is measured.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
méthode de Duke [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Temps de saignement [...] Méthode de Duke : Incision à l'oreille, recueil du sang sur du papier buvard toutes les 30 s. Temps d'arrêt normal < 5 minutes.