English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
love-lies-bleeding [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante queue-de-renard [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
moco de pavo [nom masculin]; amaranto colas de zorro [nom masculin]