English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
hard-blend country
DEF: Country receiving more loans from IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] than credits from IDA [International Development Association].
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
pays recevant plus de prêts que de crédits [nom masculin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
país que recibe financiamiento en condiciones predominantemente gravosas [nom masculin]