English (Small Household Appliances)
blend and store container [correct]; blend’n store container [correct]
CONT: Osterizer Blender. ... One 30 oz. blend'n store container and one mini-jar included for blending small quantities.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
récipient-bocal de conserve [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Mélangeur Osterizer. (...) Livré avec un récipient-bocal de conserve de 30 oz et un bocal «mini-mélange» pour les petites quantités.