English (Spices and Condiments)
apple pie spice mix [correct]; apple pie spice blend
CONT: Apple Pie Spice Mix ... 4 teaspoons ground cinnamon, 2 teaspoons ground nutmeg, 1 teaspoon of ground cardamom. In a small bowl, combine cinnamon, nutmeg and cardamom.
French (Épices et condiments)
épices pour tarte aux pommes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; mélange d'épices pour tarte aux pommes [nom masculin]