English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
breakaway sleeve [correct]
OBS: See illustrations in source reference given for entry term.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
joint de rupture
OBS: Voir les figures dans la source citée pour la vedette.