English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Couplings (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Construction)
breakaway disconnect [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Construction mécanique)
raccord à débranchement rapide [correct, nom masculin]