English (Ship and Boat Parts; Submarines (Naval Forces))
buoyant wire aerial [correct]; BWA [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
antenne filaire flottante [nom féminin]; AFF [nom féminin]