English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
variable-area bypass injector [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
injecteur de dérivation à ouverture variable [nom masculin]