English (IT Security)
command-and-control server [correct]; command and control server [correct]; C&C server [correct]
DEF: A [centralized] server that can send commands and receive information from ... computers that are part of a botnet.
CONT: A command-and-control server (C&C) is a computer that threat actors use to send instructions to compromised systems. Their goal is to direct infected devices into performing further malicious activities on the host or network ... a command-and-control server facilitates the communication between a threat actor and its target.
French (Sécurité des TI)
serveur de commande et de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]