English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
The Canadian Scottish Regiment (Princess Mary’s) [correct]; C Scot R [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
The Canadian Scottish Regiment (Princess Mary's) [correct]; C Scot R [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.